SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board

The next meeting of the SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board is scheduled as a conference call for Thursday, February 14, 2019, beginning at 10:00 am. The meeting agenda of items to be discussed will be posted prior to the meeting.

The minutes of past board meetings are archived and available for your viewing.

NOTE: Members of the public wishing to attend this meeting should come to Room 205 of the Rembert C. Dennis Building, 1000 Assembly Street, Columbia, SC 29201 at 10:00am.

Gubernatorial Appointees
Mr. Campbell D. Coxe (Chair)
(District 5)
P.O. Box 505
Darlington, SC 29540
Telephone: 1-877-742-3496
Mr. Steven J. Tully
(District 1)
702 Bladen Street
Beaufort, SC 29902
Telephone: 843-521-0000
Mr. Kevin M. Hunter
(District 2)
1057 Carl Shealy Road
Irmo, SC 29063
Telephone: (803)319-8211
Vacant
(District 3)
Dr. Oswald (Sonny) H. King, III
(District 4)
Smith Animal Hospital, P.A.
991 Asheville Highway
Spartanburg, SC 29303
Telephone: 864-585-3401
Dr. Julia E. Krebs
(District 6)
1220 Hillside Avenue
Florence, SC 29505
Telephone: 843-661-1402
Julien E. Springs
(District 7)
606 Stableford Court
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Telephone: (843) 995-7253
 
State Agency Members Alternates
Dr. Jonathan Leader
State Archaeologist
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Mr. Steve Smith
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.

P.O. Box 43
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Dr. Eric Emerson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6100
Ms. Elizabeth Johnson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6168
Mr. Robert "Bobby" Hitt, III
Secretary of Commerce
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Telephone: 803-737-1800
Mr. States Clawson
Manager, Existing Industry
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Office Phone: (803) 737-0430
Mr. Scott Phillips, State Forester
SC Forestry Commission
P.O. Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8800
Mr. Tom Patton
SC Forestry Commission
P.O. Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8849
Mr. Ken Rentiers, Deputy Director
Land, Water & Conservation
SC Department of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 167
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-9035
 
Mr. Duane Parrish, Director
SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0171
Mr. Phil Gaines, Director
State Park Service - SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0345
Mr. Alvin A. Taylor, Director
Dept. of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-4007
Ms. Emily Cope, Deputy Director
Dept. of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-3937
Mr. William Calloway, Director
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4921
Mr. Dave Cicimurri
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4946
Mr. Norman F. Pulliam
Chairman, SCDNR Board
812 East Main Street
Spartanburg, SC 29302
Telephone: 864-583-6964
 

The SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board Meeting Minutes below are in the PDF format. Most file sizes are less than 1M unless noted.

Meeting Minutes