SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board

Gubernatorial Appointees
Mr. J. Henry Fair, Jr. (Vice Chair)
(District 1)
Holcombe, Fair & Lane
PO Box 668
Charleston, SC 29402
Telephone: 843-722-2642
Dr. Oswald (Sonny) H. King, III
(District 4)
Smith Animal Hospital, P.A.
991 Asheville Highway
Spartanburg, SC 29303
Telephone: 864-585-3401
Ms. Elizabeth (Beth) Grace
(District 2)
509 North Street
Beaufort, SC 29902-4770
Telephone: 843-524-4247
Mr. Campbell D. Coxe (Chair)
(District 5)
PO Box 505
Darlington, SC 29540
Telephone: 1-877-742-3496
Mr. Jake Rasor, Jr.
(District 3)
PO Box 278
Cross Hill, SC 29332
Telephone: 864-677-3448
Dr. Julia E. Krebs
(District 6)
Francis Marion University
PO Box 100547
Florence, SC 29501
Telephone: 843-661-1402
State Agency Members Alternates
Dr. Jonathan Leader
State Archaeologist
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Mr. Steve Smith
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.

P.O. Box 43
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Dr. Eric Emerson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6100
Ms. Elizabeth Johnson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6168
Mr. Robert "Bobby" Hitt, III
Secretary of Commerce
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Telephone: 803-737-1800
Mr. States Clawson
Manager, Existing Industry
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Office Phone: (803) 737-0430
Mr. Gene Kodama, State Forester
SC Forestry Commission
PO Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8800
Mr. Tom Patton
SC Forestry Commission
PO Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8849
Mr. Ken Rentiers, Deputy Director
Land, Water & Conservation
SC Department of Natural Resources
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-9035
 
Mr. Duane Parrish, Director
SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0171
Mr. Phil Gaines, Director
State Park Service - SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0345
Mr. Alvin A. Taylor, Director
Dept. of Natural Resources
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-4007
Mr. Breck Carmichael
Dept. of Natural Resources
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-3941
Mr. William Calloway, Director
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4921
Mr. Dave Cicimurri
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4946
Mr. Robert R. "Randy" Lowe
(SCDNR Board Member)
2160 Harry Byrd Highway
Darlington, SC 29550
Telephone: 843-393-6127

The SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board Meeting Minutes below are in the PDF format. Most file sizes are less than 1M unless noted.

Meeting Minutes