SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board

The next meeting of the SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board is scheduled for Thursday, August 13, 2020, at 10:00 a.m. via GoToMeeting.

To join this meeting from your computer, tablet, or smartphone: https://global.gotomeeting.com/join/994132037

You can also dial in using your phone: +1 (408) 650-3123 Access Code: 994-132-037

Meeting Agenda


The minutes of past board meetings are archived and available for your viewing.

Gubernatorial Appointees
Mr. Campbell D. Coxe (Chair)
(District 5)
P.O. Box 505
Darlington, SC 29540
Telephone: 1-877-742-3496
Tom Holloway
(District 1)
386 Wahoo Drive
Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
Telephone: 843-524-3109
Mr. Kevin M. Hunter
(District 2)
1057 Carl Shealy Road
Irmo, SC 29063
Telephone: (803)319-8211
Vacant
(District 3)
Dr. Oswald (Sonny) H. King, III
(District 4)
Smith Animal Hospital, P.A.
991 Asheville Highway
Spartanburg, SC 29303
Telephone: 864-585-3401
Dr. Julia E. Krebs
(District 6)
1220 Hillside Avenue
Florence, SC 29505
Telephone: 843-661-1402
Julien E. Springs
(District 7)
606 Stableford Court
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Telephone: (843) 995-7253
 
State Agency Members Alternates
Dr. Jonathan Leader
State Archaeologist
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Mr. Steve Smith
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.

P.O. Box 43
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Dr. Eric Emerson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6100
Mr. Brad Sauls, Supervisor of Survey, Registration & Grants, State Historic Preservation Office (SHPO)
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6172
Mr. Robert "Bobby" Hitt, III
Secretary of Commerce
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Telephone: 803-737-1800
Mr. States Clawson
Manager, Existing Industry
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Office Phone: (803) 737-0430
Mr. Scott Phillips, State Forester
SC Forestry Commission
P.O. Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8800
Mr. Tom Patton
SC Forestry Commission
P.O. Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8849
Mr. Ken Rentiers, Deputy Director
Land, Water & Conservation
SC Department of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 167
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-9035
 
Mr. Duane Parrish, Director
SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0171
Mrs. Terry Hurley, Chief of Resource Management and Interpretation
State Park Service - SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0517
Robert H. Boyles, Jr., Director
Dept. of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-4007
Ms. Emily Cope, Deputy Director
Dept. of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-3937
Mr. William Calloway, Director
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4921
Mr. Dave Cicimurri
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4946
Mr. Jake Rasor, Jr.
SCDNR Board of Directors
103 Calvert Avenue
Clinton, SC 29325
Telephone: 864-941-6119
 

The SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board Meeting Minutes below are in the PDF format. Most file sizes are less than 1M unless noted.

Meeting Minutes